In Stock
No image

PARTSTOP|SKU: PS900085|Mfr Part # W01-358-9780

Drive Axle Air Spring Fits Freightliner Cascadia Columbia Coronado AirLiner Rear Suspension Reversible Sleeve Direct Replacement W01-358-9780 1R12-303 16-13810-000

Air Springs

Universal fit — Kenworth, Peterbilt, Freightliner, Volvo, Mack, International

This PartStop reversible-sleeve drive axle air spring is a direct replacement for the Firestone Airide W01-358-9780 (bellows 1T15ZR-6) used on the Freightliner AirLiner / FAS AirLiner II rear drive-axle air suspension found on Cascadia,…

Cross-Reference / Replacement Part Numbers

BrandReplaces / supersedes part #
Mfr Part #W01-358-9780
Cross-Reference1R12-186
Cross-ReferenceFIRW013589780
Cross-ReferenceFLTA1R12303
Cross-ReferenceGYR1R12303
Cross-Reference566-24-3-275
Cross-Reference566.CT67473
Cross-Reference566.ER9780
Cross-ReferenceAB1DF23-9780
Cross-ReferenceM-3550
Cross-Reference10S-16
Cross-ReferenceA382
Cross-Reference352-9780
Cross-Reference452-9780L
Cross-Reference1613810001
Cross-Reference1613810002
Cross-Reference1614366000
Cross-Reference1614377000
Cross-Reference1615595000
Cross-Reference1616528000
Cross-Reference1616529000
Cross-Reference1616773000
Cross-Reference1616825000
Cross-Reference1619468000
Cross-Reference6813200017
Cross-ReferenceA1613668001
Cross-ReferenceA1615443000
Cross-ReferenceA1620111000
Cross-ReferenceA6803200017
Cross-ReferenceATRAS1R9780C
Cross-ReferenceMAF9780
Cross-Reference1000-AS9780
Cross-Reference1000-AS9781
Cross-ReferenceRFS9780
Cross-ReferenceFS9780
Cross-ReferenceAS9780P
Cross-Reference1003589780C
Cross-ReferenceAC455580CA
Cross-ReferenceXC455580BA
Cross-Reference61310437
Cross-Reference8382
Cross-ReferenceAS-8999P
Cross-ReferenceAS8382
Cross-Reference6363
Cross-Reference3946472
Cross-ReferenceAS-0182

Manufacturer numbers are for cross-reference and identification only.

Full W01-358-9780 cross-reference guide — every number it interchanges with, and what to check before you order.

  • Direct Replacement
  • Premium Quality Aftermarket
  • 6+ Month Warranty
$138.99$185.3325% OFF

Limited-Time Sale · You save $46.34

1
Request Bulk Quote (10+)
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Discover
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Klarna — buy now, pay later
  • Apple Pay, Google Pay, Amazon Pay, Klarna and Link accepted

Order by 3:00 PM PT and it leaves today. After 3:00 PM PT it ships the next business day, so Overnight arrives the day after next.

4.9Google (36 reviews)

99.2%positive marketplace rating

650+orders shipped nationwide

Free Shipping on This Item

6+ Month Warranty

Same-Day Shipping

Bulk Pricing Available

Compatibility Check

Cross-Reference & Fitment

Confirm fit by OEM / cross-reference number or decode your VIN. Aftermarket part — all brand and part numbers are for cross-reference only.

Cross-Reference Numbers

46 numbers on file
PRIMARY

W01-358-9780

Mfr Part #

ALTERNATE

1R12-186

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

FIRW013589780

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

FLTA1R12303

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

GYR1R12303

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

566-24-3-275

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

566.CT67473

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

566.ER9780

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

AB1DF23-9780

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

M-3550

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

10S-16

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

A382

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

352-9780

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

452-9780L

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

1613810001

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

1613810002

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

1614366000

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

1614377000

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

1615595000

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

1616528000

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

1616529000

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

1616773000

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

1616825000

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

1619468000

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

6813200017

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

A1613668001

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

A1615443000

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

A1620111000

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

A6803200017

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

ATRAS1R9780C

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

MAF9780

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

1000-AS9780

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

1000-AS9781

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

RFS9780

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

FS9780

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

AS9780P

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

1003589780C

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

AC455580CA

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

XC455580BA

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

61310437

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

8382

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

AS-8999P

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

AS8382

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

6363

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

3946472

Cross-Reference

ALTERNATE

AS-0182

Cross-Reference

Can't find your part number? Search by VIN or contact our parts team — we'll confirm the exact fit.

Compatible Vehicles

Universal Fit

Universal Fit

One part — fits all major heavy-duty makes

KenworthPeterbiltFreightlinerVolvoMackInternational

Kenworth

Can't find your truck? Use the parts finder

Not Sure If It Fits?

Enter your VIN and we'll check this part against your truck.

You May Also Need

Customers Also Buy

Popular parts other buyers add alongside this one.

Technical Details

Product Specifications

Full technical detail and features for Drive Axle Air Spring Fits Freightliner Cascadia Columbia Coronado AirLiner Rear Suspension Reversible Sleeve Direct Replacement W01-358-9780 1R12-303 16-13810-000 (PartStop PS900085). Aftermarket Direct Replacement, backed by a 6+ month warranty.

Specifications

Part Number
PS900085
Brand
PartStop
Country of Origin
China
Weight
13.24 lbs
Bellows/Convolutions
1 convolution (reversible rolling lobe sleeve)
Collapsed Height (in)
8.75
Compatible Make
North American heavy-duty trucks with Freightliner FAS Airliner II Rear Axle
Extended Height (in)
23
Fitment Type
Direct Replacement
Max Diameter (in)
10.62
Mount (Bottom)
plastic / composite, piston #9527 / NAD-27265, 10.62 in
Mount (Top)
bead plate (top plate #3191, 9.00 in, bolt spacing 6.22 in)
Position
Drive Axle
Style
Reversible Sleeve
Suspension System
Airliner II
Year Range
1996-2025

Purchase With Confidence

  • Warranty6+ Months
  • Returns60-Day
  • ShippingSame-Day
  • Fleet & Bulk Pricing10+ units

Direct Replacement

Exact-fit aftermarket replacement and 45 cross-reference numbers. It uses the original mounting points and connections, so it installs with no cutting, drilling or modifications — simply remove the worn part and fit this one in its place. Each unit is matched to the original specification, so your repair goes back together exactly the way it came apart and is ready for service right out of the box.

6+ Month Warranty

Every PartStop part is backed by our 6+ month warranty against manufacturing defects, plus a hassle-free 60-day return policy and responsive US-based support. Buy with confidence knowing we stand behind every part we sell.

Same-Day Shipping

In stock and ready to ship the same day on orders placed before 3:00 PM EST. Shipping is free on this item. Volume pricing is available for fleets and repair shops ordering 10 or more units.

PartStop Assurance

Premium aftermarket replacement, backed by PartStop's 6+ month warranty and hassle-free returns. All manufacturer names, part numbers and descriptions are used for cross-reference and identification only — this is an aftermarket part and is not an original-equipment (OE) product.

Business Solutions

Fleet & B2B Programs

Specialized pricing and services for fleet managers, repair shops, and distributors. Keep your operations running smoothly.

Fleet Managers Solutions

Keep your trucks on the road with our comprehensive fleet managers program. From preventive maintenance planning to emergency parts fulfillment, we ensure minimal downtime.

  • Centralized billing and reporting
  • Scheduled maintenance reminders
  • Bulk order management portal
  • Nationwide delivery network
Learn More

Volume Discounts

Save up to 30% on bulk orders. The more you buy, the more you save.

Priority Fulfillment

Skip the line with dedicated inventory allocation for fleet accounts.

Your Price, Site-Wide

Approved accounts see their wholesale price on every part, no quote needed.

Dedicated Support

Your personal account manager, ready when you need parts.

Volume Pricing Tiers

Standard

1-9 units

$138.99/unit
Retail
  • Standard Shipping
  • 6+ Month Warranty
  • Email Support
Most Popular

Fleet

10-49 units

Custom
Volume Pricing
  • Free Shipping
  • 6+ Month Warranty
  • Priority Support
  • Wholesale Pricing

Enterprise

50+ units

Custom
Custom Pricing
  • Free Express Shipping
  • 6+ Month Warranty
  • Dedicated Account Manager
  • ACH Bank Transfer
  • Custom Stocking

Online orders are billed at the listed retail price per unit. Fleet and Enterprise volume pricing, payment terms and stocking programs are confirmed by quote.

Need a Custom Quote?

Large fleet or specialized requirements? Our team will create a customized pricing package tailored to your needs.

Why Choose PartStop

Built on Trust, Backed by Quality

We understand that every minute your truck is down costs you money. That's why we've built our business around reliability, speed, and uncompromising quality.

500K+

Parts We Source

7

Major Truck Makes

6+ Mo

Warranty

Same-Day

Shipping

6+ Month Warranty

Every part is backed by our warranty program — a 6+ month warranty against manufacturing defects.

Free Local Delivery

Free local delivery within 30 miles of Tacoma. Every listing shows its exact shipping cost before you add it to the cart.

Same-Day Shipping

Orders placed before the daily cutoff ship the same day.

Premium Quality

Aftermarket parts engineered as direct replacements for the original fitment.

Fitment Guarantee

Wrong part? We'll make it right with free exchanges.

60-Day Returns

Hassle-free returns on unused items in original packaging.

Expert Support

Our team of specialists is always ready to help.

Secure Packaging

Industrial-grade packaging ensures safe delivery.

Our Quality Promise

Every PartStop part is an aftermarket direct replacement, sourced from vetted manufacturers and backed by our 6+ month warranty.

Warranty BackedDirect ReplacementSecure CheckoutUS-Based Support

Trusted by Truck Pros

Real Ratings, Real Orders

No stock photos, no invented quotes — verified ratings from the fleets, owner-operators and shops who actually buy from us.

Got Questions?

Frequently Asked Questions

Find answers to common questions about Drive Axle Air Spring Fits Freightliner Cascadia Columbia Coronado AirLiner Rear Suspension Reversible Sleeve Direct Replacement W01-358-9780 1R12-303 16-13810-000, shipping, warranties, and fitment.

Drive Axle Air Spring Fits Freightliner Cascadia Columbia Coronado AirLiner Rear Suspension Reversible Sleeve Direct Replacement W01-358-9780 1R12-303 16-13810-000 is a premium aftermarket part by PartStop — a Direct Replacement. It is not a genuine original-equipment (OE) product; all manufacturer names and part numbers are used for cross-reference and identification only. Every part is quality-checked before shipping and backed by our 6+ month warranty.

It is engineered for Kenworth, Peterbilt, Freightliner, Volvo, Mack, International. Confirm exact fitment with our VIN decoder, or by matching your OEM / cross-reference number — or contact our team and we'll verify it for your specific truck.

Orders placed before 3:00 PM PT, Monday–Saturday, ship the same business day. After 3:00 PM PT an order ships the next business day, so Overnight arrives the day after next. Standard delivery is 3–5 business days, with an Overnight option at checkout. Shipping is free on this item.

We offer a 60-day return policy on unused items in their original packaging. If you receive a defective or incorrect part, we'll cover the return shipping and exchange it at no cost.

Yes. Fleet and repair-shop accounts get volume pricing (10+ units), Net 30 payment terms for approved accounts, and a dedicated account manager. Request a quote and our B2B team will build a package for you.

Every PartStop part carries a 6+ month warranty against manufacturing defects. If a covered part fails within the warranty period, we'll replace it. Contact support with your order number to start a claim.

Many parts can be fitted by an experienced technician, but for safety — and to keep your warranty valid — we recommend professional installation and following the correct torque and service procedures for your vehicle.

Yes. This part cross-references 1R12-186, FIRW013589780, FLTA1R12303, GYR1R12303, 566-24-3-275, 566.CT67473, 566.ER9780, AB1DF23-9780, M-3550, 10S-16. Always verify fitment against your specific truck before ordering.

Still Have Questions?

Our team of parts specialists is ready to help you find the right part for your truck.